Persimmon Village Cup: Regional final results

Regional final results (Sunday, June 19)

Scotland Group
Meigle (89); Freuchie (90-1)

Northumberland Group
Warkworth; Bomarsund Welfare – Bowl out (2-3)

Durham, Cleveland and Tyne & Wear Group
Wolviston; Bates Cottages – Bowl out (0-2)

North Yorkshire (North) Group
Cloughton (161-7); Sessay (162-3)

North Yorkshire (South) Group
Woodhouse Grange (181-7); Sheriff Hutton Bridge (101)

South Yorkshire and Humberside Group
Houghton Main (53-0); Oulton (52)

West Yorkshire Group
Streethouse (177); Warley (189-7)

Cumbria & North Lancs Group
Chipping (134-7); Shireshead & Forton (135-4)

South Lancs, Greater Manchester & Merseyside Group
Woodhouses (285-4); Great Eccleston (118)

Cheshire & Clwyd Group
Northop (130); Tattenhall (133-3)

Derbyshire Group
Holmesfield w/o Stainsby Hall

Nottinghamshire and Lincolnshire Group
South Kelsey (162-3); Normanby Park (105-6)

Shropshire, Staffordshire and West Midlands Group
Hammerwich (190-8); Quatt (192-2)

Leicestershire & Warwickshire Group
Shipston on Stour (261-7); Fillongley (200)

Worcestershire, Herefordshire and Powys
Colwall (149); Bretforton (60)

Northamptonshire Group
Barby (94-4); Weekley & Warkton (91)

Dyfed Group
Carew (171-5); Cresselly (169-9)

Glamorgan and Gwent Group
St Fagans (172-9); Ynystawe (192-3)

Gloucestershire Group
Marshfield (223-9); Dumbleton (224-6)

Oxfordshire Group
Challow & Childrey (141); Shipton-under-Wychwood (145-4)

Buckinghamshire Group
Great Brickhill (123-8); Bledlow Village (121-7)

Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire Group
Reed (164-2); North Mymms (163)

Essex and Suffolk Group
Elmstead Grasshoppers (181); Mistley (187-6)

Cambs & Norfolk Group
Longstanton Grasshoppers (165); Foxton (324-3)

Dorset and Wiltshire Group
Goatacre (128-9); Cattistock (124-8)

Somerset and Avon Group
Timsbury (191-3); Stapleton (190-8)

Cornwall Group
Roche (150-4); Perran-ar-Worthal (146)

Devon Group
Yelverton Bohemians w/o Lewdown

Hampshire Group
Sparsholt (126); Hambledon (197-6)

Surrey and Berkshire Group
Rowledge (91-5); Pinkeys Green (90)

Sussex Group
Rottingdean (279-5); Glynde & Beddingham (112)

Kent Group
Bidborough (187-7); Linton Park (125)

This entry was posted in Features, NVC2011 season, Stats Results, The Village Cup, Village and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to Persimmon Village Cup: Regional final results

  1. Pingback: Persimmon Village Cup: Into the national rounds | The Cricketer